[Grand Lodge]
[Calendar] [Search] [Resources] [History] [Links] [Sitemap]
William Ferguson
The following is my schedule of meetings for the period from June 2003 to June 2004. Should any changes in this schedule become necessary, these changes will be found in the Grand Lodge Masonic Bulletin which is published in advance of the month concerned.

MW Bro. C. William Ferguson
Grand Master


GRAND MASTER’s ADDRESS
GRAND SECRETARY’s OFFICE
MASONIC CALENDARS
.
Grand Master’s Calendar
SCHEDULE OF MEETINGS FROM JUNE 2003 TO JUNE 2004
As of 11 July, 2003
JULY 2003
Saturday 5-10 Imperial Session of Shrine, Minneapolis
Tuesday 15-17 Grand Lodge of Canada in the Province of Ontario
AUGUST 2003
Saturday 2 Granite Falls, WA.
Friday 8, 9, 10 Cariboo Lodge No. 4, Barkerville.
Saturday 9 Principal Officers Meeting. 9:00 am Barkerville.
SEPTEMBER 2003
Tuesday 2 District No. 13: Mt. Hermon Lodge No. 7, Vancouver.
Wednesday 3 Principal Officers Meeting. 10:00 am Vancouver.
Wednesday 3 Pythagoras 194 Installation 7:30PM
Friday 5 Concordant Bodies Meeting. 10:00 am Vancouver.
Saturday, 6 Kettle Falls No. 130 WA.
Friday 12 District No. 7: King Edward No. 28, Greenwood.
Saturday 13 District No. 6: Kaslo Lodge No. 25, Kaslo.
Thursday 18,19, 20 Royal Arch Grand Communication, Chilliwack.
Wednesday 24 Richmond 142 : 50 Year Pins and Awards
Thursday 25 Lynden No. 56 Washington USA
OCTOBER 2003
Friday 3 District No. 12: Tsimpsean Lodge No. 58, Prince Rupert.
Saturday 4 District No. 4N: Tweedsmuir Lodge No. 152, Burns Lake.
Saturday 11 Board of General Purposes Williams Lake.
Saturday 11 District No. 4S: Centre No. 113, Williams Lake.
Wednesday 15, 16, 17 Western Canada Conference Canmore, Alberta.
Saturday 18 District No. 8: Columbia No. 38, Invermere.
Friday 24, 25 Scottish Rite, Consistory, Vancouver.
Thursday 30 District No. 25: Ancient Light No. 88, Ladner.
NOVEMBER 2003
Saturday 1 District No. 28: Landmark No. 128, Maple Ridge.
Thursday 6 Lafayette Lodge No. 241, Seattle International Night.
Friday 7 Principal Officers Meeting, Vancouver.
Friday 7 District No. 23: Cloverdale No. 168, Langley.
Friday 14 District No. 5: Ashlar No. 3, Nanaimo.
Saturday 15 District No. 21: Malahat No. 107, Mill Bay.
Friday 21 Ymir Lodge No. 31, Salmo Installation.
Saturday 22 Sentinel Lodge No.146 50th Anniversary, Castlegar
Tuesday 25 Comox Lodge No. 188, Comox Blighty Night.
DECEMBER 2003
Saturday 6 Board of General Purposes, Vancouver
Saturday 13 Principal Officers meeting Vancouver.
Saturday 13 District No. 17: Lynn Valley No. 122, North Vancouver.
JANUARY 2004
Saturday 3 Victoria Columbia Lodge No. 1, Victoria Installation.
Saturday 17 Annual General Meeting Gizeh Shriners of B.C. & Y.
Monday 19 Discovery Lodge No. 149, Campbell River Burns Night.
FEBRUARY 2004
Thursday 5 Okanagan Lodge of Perfection, Vernon Installation.
Friday 13 Concordant Bodies Vancouver 10 am
Friday 13 Principal Officers Meeting Vancouver. 1:00 pm
Saturday 14 Meridian Lodge No. 108, Scotch Breakfast meeting.
Saturday 14 Van Zor Grotto, Monarch’s Ball; evening
Friday 20 Vancouver Education and Research
Saturday 21 Grand Masonic Day Vancouver
Saturday 28 District No. 16: Aviation No. 175, Richmond.
MARCH 2004
Monday 8 Board of General Purposes Chilliwack.
Monday 8 District No. 18: Ionic-Kent No. 19, Chilliwack.
Friday 12 District No. 1: Victoria Columbia No. 1, Victoria.
Saturday 13 District No. 22: Comox No. 188, Comox.
Thursday 18 District No. 14: Keystone-Lions Gate No. 115, Vancouver.
Saturday 27 District No. 3: Mt. St. Paul No. 109, Kamloops.
APRIL 2004
Thursday 1, 2, 3 All Canada Conference.
Thursday 8 Maundy Thursday, Scottish Rite, Vernon.
Sunday 11 Easter Ceremonies, Scottish Rite, Vernon.
Thursday 15 Kamloops Inspirational Education Meeting
Friday 16 District No. 26: Dunbar No. 118, Vancouver.
Saturday 17 District No. 2: Dormer No. 191, Surrey.
Saturday 24 International Day, Creston No. 54, Creston Idaho
Friday 30 Acacia No.22 1765 Initiation Deg Vancouver
MAY 2004
Saturday 1 Steilacoon No. 22 1765 Initiation Degree, Tacoma WA
Tuesday 4 District No. 10: Orion No. 51, Penticton.
Saturday 8 District No. 24: Mt. Elphinstone No. 130, Roberts Creek.
Monday 10 District No. 9: Pr. Charles No. 153, Kelowna.
Thursday 13 Board of General Puposes Vancouver.
Thursday 13 Joppa No. 112, White Rock Crab Night.
Friday 14 Principal Officers Meeting Vancouver.
Saturday 15 District No. 27: Admiral No. 170, Ganges.
Tuesday 25 District No. 11: Whitehorse 46, Whitehorse
JUNE 2004
Monday 14 Outdoor Lodge, Prince Charles Lodge No. 153, Oyama.
Thursday 10, 11, 12 Grand Lodge of Washington. Gr. Communication.
Thursday 17, 18, 19 Grand Lodge of B.C. & Y - Grand Communication.

ANTI-MASONRY | ESSAYS & PAPERS | GRAND LODGE OF BC AND YUKON | HOME | LINKS | SITEMAP
[Anti-masonry]

© 1871-2017 Grand Lodge of British Columbia and Yukon A.F. & am Updated: 2003/07/13
freemasonry.bcy.ca/grandlodge/gmsched2003.html