[Grand Lodge]
[Calendar] [Search] [Resources] [History] [Links] [Sitemap]
Robert McSween
The following is my schedule of meetings for the period from June 2005 to June 2006. Should any changes in this schedule become necessary, these changes will be found in the Grand Lodge Masonic Bulletin which is published in advance of the month concerned.

MW Bro. Robert McSween
Grand Master


GRAND MASTER’S ADDRESS
GRAND SECRETARY’s OFFICE
MASONIC CALENDARS
.
Grand Master’s Calendar
SCHEDULE OF MEETINGS FROM JUNE 2005 TO JUNE 2006
As of 20 March, 2006
June 2005
28 Tue Line Officers Meeting Grand Lodge Vancouver
July 2005
2 Sat 100th Anniversary Enderby No. 40 Enderby
11 Mon Supreme Queen Daughters of the Nile Vancouver
21-23 Thu-Sat Grand Lodge of Canada in the Province of Ontario Toronto
August 2005
4-6 Thu-Sat Supreme Session Job’s Daughters Fresno CA
6 Sat Open Air Degree * Granite Falls Lodge Granite Falls
12-14 Fri-Sun Parade Cariboo No. 4 Barkerville
26 Fri Worthy Grand Matron Order Eastern Star Invermere
27 Sat Worthy Grand Matron Honour Day Invermere
September 2005
10 Sat 50th Anniversary Aurora Lodge No. 165 Victoria
15 Thu Railway Night † Acacia No. 22 Vancouver
15-16 Thu-Sat Supreme Session Scottish Rite Toronto
23 Fri Board of General Purposes Grand Lodge (1:00pm) Tofino
23 Fri Line Officers Meeting Grand Lodge (3:30pm) Tofino
24 Sat 50th Anniversary Euclid No. 158 Port Alberni
30 Fri Concordant Bodies Meeting (1:00pm) Vancouver
30 Fri 1765 Degree Corner Stone Players Vancouver
October 2005
1 Sat 1765 Degree Corner Stone Players Tacoma WA
5 Wed Installation Pythagoras No. 194 Vancouver
8 Sat District No. 12 Tyee No. 66 Prince Rupert
12- Wed-Fri Western Canada Conference Canmore, AB
15 Sat 50th Anniversary Britannia No. 18 Ponoka, AB
20 Thu Grand Masters of Washington and B.C. Lynden WA
21-22 Fri-Sat Reunion Degree Ceremonies Scottish Rite Vancouver
29 Sat District No. 22 Cumberland No. 26 Cumberland
November 2005
3 Thu International Night Lafayette No. 241 Seattle
4 Fri Installation Saanich Peninsula 89 Saanichton
5 Sat District No. 17 Mt Garibaldi No. 127 Squamish
11 Fri Remembrance Day Service Vancouver
12 Sat District No. 24 Triune No. 81 Powell River
14 Mon Worthy Grand Matron Order Eastern Star Vancouver
15 Tue District No. 18 Mount Zion No. 120 Chilliwack
16 Wed District No. 2 Union Solomon No. 9 Westminster
18-19 Fri-Sat Fall Ceremonial * Shrine Burnaby
18 Fri Installation Ymir No. 31 Salmo
19 Sat District No. 6 Sentinel No. 146 Castlegar
22 Tue Blighty Night Comox No. 188 Comox
26 Sat District No. 8 Selkirk No. 55 Kimberly
December 2005
2 Fri Board of General Purposes Grand Lodge (12:30pm) Vancouver
2 Fri Line Officers Meeting Grand Lodge (3:00pm) Vancouver
7 Wed Installation Scottish Rite Langley
10 Sat Installation : Slocan No. 29, Star of the West No. 61 Nakusp
January 2006
7 Sat Installation Victoria Columbia No. 1 Victoria
16 Mon Rabbie Burn’s Night Discovery No. 149 Campbell River
21 Sat Annual Meeting Shrine International Dawson Creek
23 Mon District No. 28 De Wolf No. 78 Coquitlam
24 Tue District No. 23 St James No. 80 White Rock
25 Wed District No. 16 Alliance No. 193 Vancouver
February 2006
1 Wed Scottish Rite Langley
1-3 Wed-Fri Annual Communication Grand Lodge of Alaska Anchorage
5 Sun Installation Shrine Abbotsford
11 Sat Scottish Breakfast Meridian No. 108 Vancouver
11-12 Sat-Sun 75th Anniversary Job’s Daughters Burnaby
15 Wed District No. 25 Pythagoras No. 194 Vancouver
17 Fri District No. 21 Haida No. 166 Saanichton
18 Sat District No. 5 Euclid No. 158 Port Alberni
23 Thu District No. 13 Vancouver No. 68 Vancouver
27 Mon District No. 14 University No. 91 Vancouver
28 Tue Table Lodge Prince David No. 101 Maple Ridge
March 2006
1 Wed District No. 1 United Service No. 24 Victoria
2 Thu Official Opening Food Bank Ganges
4 Sat District No. 9 Enderby No. 40 Enderby
11 Sat District No. 4N MacKenzie No. 186 MacKenzie
15 Wed District No. 3 Zarthan No. 105 Ashcroft
16-18 Thu-Sat Grand Sessions Job’s Daughters Richmond
19 Sun Daughters of the Nile Richmond
21 Tue Installation of Officers Friendship Chapter 75 OES Vancouver
25 Sat District No. 4S Quesnel No. 69 Quesnel
26 Sun Installation of Officers Chilliwack Chapter 49 OES Chilliwack
29 Wed Board of General Purposes Grand Lodge (12:30pm) Vancouver
29 Wed Line Officers Meeting Grand Lodge (3:00 pm) Vancouver
29 Wed District No. 26 Burnaby No. 150 Vancouver
31 Fri All Canada Conference Winnipeg
April 2006
1 Sat All Canada Conference Winnipeg
8 Sat District No. 7 Corinthian No. 27: Trail
13 Thu Maundy Thursday Scottish Rite Langley
20 Thu District 10 Summerland No. 56 Summerland
21 Fri Vancouver Lodge of Education and Research Vancouver
22 Sat Vancouver Grand Masonic Day Vancouver
25 Tue Concordant Bodies Meeting 1:00pm Vancouver
29 Sat International Night Creston No. 54 Creston
May 2006
4 Thu Board of General Purposes Grand Lodge (12:30pm) Vancouver
4 Thu Line Officers Meeting Grand Lodge (3:00 pm) Vancouver
6 Sat Country Living Days parade Chilliwack
9 Tue District No. 27 Temple No. 33 Duncan
10-12 Wed-Fri Grand Chapter Order Eastern Star Penticton
11 Thu Crab Night Joppa No. 112 White Rock
18 Thu District 11 Whitehorse No. 46 Whitehorse
20 Sat Yukon No. 45 Dawson City
22 Mon White Pass Lodge No. 1 Skagway AL
27 Sat District No. 19 Peace No. 126 Dawson Creek
June 2006
1-3 Thu-Sat Annual Communication Grand Lodge of Manitoba Winnipeg
8-10 Thu-Sat Annual Communication Grand Lodge of Washington Tacoma
8-10 Thu-Sat Annual Communication Grand Lodge of Alberta * Calgary
12 Mon Outdoor Meeting Prince Charles No. 153 Kelowna
15-17 Thu-Sat Annual Communication Grand Lodge of Sask. Prince Albert
22-24 Thu-Sat Annual Communication Grand Lodge of B.C. & Y Chilliwack
* Deputy Grand Master will represent the Grand Master.
† Junior Grand Warden and Senior Grand Warden will represent the Grand Master.

ANTI-MASONRY | ESSAYS & PAPERS | GRAND LODGE OF BC AND YUKON | HOME | LINKS | SITEMAP
[Anti-masonry]

© 1871-2017 Grand Lodgeof British Columbia and Yukon A.F. & amUpdated: 2006/03/20
freemasonry.bcy.ca/grandlodge/gmsched2005.html