[Grand Lodge]
[Calendar] [Search] [Resources] [History] [Links] [Sitemap]
Isaac Brower-Berkhoven
The following is my schedule of meetings for the period from June 2006 to June 2007. Should any changes in this schedule become necessary, these changes will be found in the Grand Lodge Masonic Bulletin which is published in advance of the month concerned.

MW Bro. Isaac Brower-Berkhoven
Grand Master


GRAND MASTER’S ADDRESS
GRAND SECRETARY’S OFFICE
MASONIC CALENDARS
.
Grand Master’s Calendar
SCHEDULE OF MEETINGS FROM JUNE 2006 TO JUNE 2007
As of 6 September, 2006
June 2006
27 Tue Order Eastern Star Royal City No. 7 New Westminster
July 2006
1 Sat Canada Day Parade, 10:00am District No. 9 Enderby
2 Sun Church Parade Enderby
3-5 M-W Imperial Sessions Shrine Tampa
15 Sat 100th Anniversary Hedley Lodge No. 43 Kermeos
16 Sun Rededicate the Hedley Cemetery 10:00am Hedley
18-20 T-Th Grand Lodge of Canada in the Province of Ontario Toronto
22 Sat Julyfest Parade 10:00am Kimberley
23 Sun Church Parade Kimberley
31 Mon RCMP Degree Team Job's Daughter Vancouver
August 2006
2-5 W-S Annual Sessions Job's International Vancouver
5 Sat Outdoor degree 10:00am Granite Falls
6 Sun Church Service, 4:00pm Prince Hall Seattle
11 Fri Barbeque, 5:30pm Cariboo Lodge No. 4 Barkerville
13 Sun Church Parade 10:00am Barkerville
17-18 Th-F Retreat Principal Officers Victoria
19 Sat 50th Anniversary Haida Lodge No. 166 Saanichton
25 Fri Red Cross of Constantine Richmond
26 Sat Sovereign Great Priory Richmond
Dinner Prince David No. 100 Maple Ridge
27-28 S-M Vancouver Sovereign Great Priory Vancouver
September 2006
1 Fri Bellingham Bay No. 44 Bellingham, WA
9 Sat Annual Melon Festival Kettle Falls WA
10 Sun Supreme Queen Daughters of Nile Vancouver
12 Tue 75th Anniversary Lynn Valley No. 122 North Vancouver
13 Wed Coffee with the Craft Port Alberni
14 Thu Installation Westminster No. 174 Langley
15 Fri Installation Lodge of E. & R. Vancouver
17 Sun At Sea
19 Tue Grand Master of Alberta Ominica No. 92 Smithers
20 Wed Coffee with the Craft Smithers
23 Sat District No. 19 Chetwynd No. 187 Chetwynd
27 Wed Installation Funeral Lodge No. 1 Vancouver
28 Thu 60 year jewel Mt. Lebanon No. 72 Vancouver
Thu Board of General Purposes Past Officers Vancouver
29 Fri Concordant Bodies Vancouver
October 2006
7 Sat Hands across the Border Ferndale WA
11-13 W-F Western Canada Conference Canmore AB
14 Sat District No. 8 Selkirk Lodge No. 55 Kimberley
15 Sun Church Parade Kimberley
16 Mon Installation Aviation Lodge No. 175 Richmond
19 Thu Railway Night Acacia Lodge No. 22 Vancouver
20-21 F-S Consistory Vancouver
23 Mon District No. 1 St. Andrew's No. 49 Victoria
24 Tue Coffee with the Craft Victoria
24 Tue Fifty Year Jewel Zion Lodge No. 77 Vancouver
25 Wed Workshop Kamloops
26 Thu District No. 4N Prince George Lodge No. 178 Prince George
27 Fri Coffee with the Craft Prince George
28 Sat District No. 12 Kitimat No. 169 Kitimat
29 Sun Church Parade Kitimat
November 2006
2 Thu Lafayette Lodge Seattle
10 Fri Scottish Rite Vancouver
11 Sat Remembrance Day Ceremony Victory Square Vancouver
13 Mon District No. 13 Maple Leaf-Park No. 63 Vancouver
14 Tue Coffee with the Craft Vancouver
17 Fri Installation Ymir Lodge No. 31 Salmo
21 Tue District No. 25 Centennial-King George 171 Richmond
24-25 F-S Fall Ceremonial Shrine Burnaby
28 Tue Blighty Night Comox No. 188 Comox
29 Wed Coffee with the Craft B of GP Comox
December 2006
1 Fri District No. 17 Burrard No. 50 North Van
2 Sat Education Day North Van
4 Mon District No. 18 Mt. Hope No. 139 Hope
6 Wed Installation Lodge of Perfection Langley
9 Sat Installation of Officers Nakusp
10-11 S-M Biannual evaluation Principal Officers Retreat Nakusp
January 2007
5 Fri Ladies Night Dinner Grand Lodge Officers Victoria
6 Sat Installation Victoria-Columbia No. 1 Victoria
7 Sun Church Parade Victoria
10 Wed District No. 16 Alliance No. 193 Vancouver
11 Thu Coffee with the Craft Vancouver
13 Sat Shrine Masons Degree Team Meridian Lodge No. 108 Vancouver
15 Mon Rabbie Burns Discovery No. 149 Campbell River
16 Tue Coffee with the Craft Campbell River
20 Sat Dinner International Shrine Dawson Creek
26 Fri Annual Session Shrine Vancouver
27 Sat Installation Shrine Vancouver
February 2007
1-3 Thu Annual Communication Grand Lodge Alaska
6 Tue District No. 28 Blue Mountain No. 182 Port Coquitlam
7 Wed Coffee with the Craft Port Coquitlam
7 Wed District No. 21 Mt.Shepherd No. 159 Victoria
8 Thu Coffee with the Craft Victoria
10 Sat Scottish breakfast Meridian Lodge No. 108 Vancouver
13 Tue District No. 14 Zion No. 77 Vancouver
13 Tue Coffee with the Craft Vancouver
14 Wed District No. 26 Burnaby No. 150 Burnaby
15 Wed Coffee with the Craft Burnaby
17-19 S-M North American Conference of Grand Masters Portland
24 Sat Concordant Bodies Burnaby
March 2007
1 Thu Amaranth Vancouver
2 Fri District No. 6 Kaslo No. 25 Kaslo
3 Sat Grand Session Amaranth Surrey
10 Sat District No. 22 Campbell River No. 149 Campbell River
11 Sun Church Parade Campbell River
12 Mon District No. 2 North Star No. 167 New Westminster
13 Tue Coffee with the Craft Surrey
14 Wed District No. 23 Eureka No. 103 Langley
15 Thu Coffee with the Craft Langley
17 Sat District No. 27 St. John's No. 21 Ladysmith
18 Sun Installation Daughters of Nile Richmond
19 Mon District No. 5 Nanaimo No. 110 Nanaimo
20 Tue Coffee with the Craft Nanaimo
22-24 Th-S Job's Daughters Prince George
24 Sat District No. 4S Nechako Lodge No. 86 Prince George
27 Tue District No. 3 Mount St Paul's No. 109 Kamloops
28 Wed Coffee with the Craft Kamloops
29-31 Th-S All Canada Conference Winnipeg
April 2007
5 Thu Maundy Thursday A. & A. S. R. Langley
8 Sun Rekindling of the Lights A. & A. S. R. Langley
13-15 F-S Seminar District Deputy Grand Masters Abbotsford
14 Sat Visit Schara Tzedeck Synagogue Grand Lodge & Brethren Vancouver
14 Sat District No. 24 Capilano No. 164 North Van
20 Fri Vancouver Lodge of Education and Research Vancouver
21 Sat Vancouver Grand Masonic Day Vancouver L. of E. & R. Vancouver
21 Sat Shrine-Masons Dance Gizeh Shrine Burnaby
22 Sun Districts 13, 14, 16 Church Parade Vancouver
24 Tue Concordant Bodies and Foundation meeting Vancouver
26 Thu District No. 10 Penticton No. 147 Penticton
27 Fri Coffee with the Craft Penticton
28 Sat International Day Creston No. 54 Creston
28 Sat Table Lodge Hedley No. 43 Keremeos
29 Sun Church Parade Creston
May 2007
1 Tue Table Lodge Mount Hermon Lodge No. 7 Greenwood
5 Sat District No. 7 King Edward No. 28 Greenwood
6 Sun Church Parade Greenwood
8 Tue District No. 9 Spallumcheen No. 13 Armstrong
10 Thu Board of General Purposes Grand Lodge Vancouver
10 Thu Crab Night Joppa Lodge No. 112 White Rock
11-12 Fr-S Spring ceremonial Shrine Golden
17 Sat District No. 11 Whitehorse No. 46 Whitehorse
18 Sun Coffee with the Craft Whitehorse
23 Wed Empire Night Alliance lodge No. 193 Vancouver
26 Sat Hyack Parade New Westminster
27-29 S-T Grand Chapter Order Easter Star
June 2007
1-2 F-S Annual Communication Grand Lodge Manitoba Winnipeg
7-8 Th-F Annual Communication Grand Lodge Washington Tacoma
9 Sat Installation Melrose Lodge No. 67 Vancouver
11 Mon Outdoor Degree St. George's Lodge No. 41 Oyama
14-16 Th-S Annual Communication Grand Lodge Saskatchewan Regina
21-23 Th-S Annual Communication Grand Lodge Burnaby

ANTI-MASONRY | ESSAYS & PAPERS | GRAND LODGE OF BC AND YUKON | HOME | LINKS | SITEMAP
[Anti-masonry]

© 1871-2017 Grand Lodgeof British Columbia and Yukon A.F. & amUpdated: 2007/03/07
freemasonry.bcy.ca/grandlodge/gmsched2006.html