[Grand Lodge]
[Calendar] [Search] [Resources] [History] [Links] [Sitemap]
R. Glenn Allen
The following is my schedule of meetings for the period from June 2008 to June 2009. Should any changes in this schedule become necessary, these changes will be found in the Grand Lodge Masonic Bulletin which is published in advance of the month concerned.

MW Bro. R. Glenn Allen
Grand Master

GRAND MASTER’S ADDRESS | GRAND SECRETARY’S OFFICE | MASONIC CALENDARS
Grand Master’s Itinerary
SCHEDULE OF MEETINGS FROM JUNE 2008 TO JUNE 2009
As of 10 July, 2008
JUNE
23 Mon Local Officers Meeting Maple Leaf Park Lodge 7:00 pm Vancouver
27-24 Imperial Session Shrine St. Louis, Missouri
JULY
5 Sat Centennial Burrard Lodge No. 50 (Deputy Grand Master) North Vancouver
14 Mon Annual Communication Grand Lodge of Canada Toronto
19 Sat Grand Monarch Visit Van Zor Grotto Richmond
21 Mon Board of General Purposes 10:30 am (Principal Officers - 2:00 pm) Vancouver
AUGUST
2 Sat Open Air Degree Yancey C. Blalock Lodge No. 265 Granite Falls WA
8-10 Church Parade Cariboo Lodge No. 4 (Wells) Barkerville
13 Wed District 12 Queen Charlotte Islands Lodge No. 189 Prince Rupert
15-17 Church Parade Kitimat Lodge No. 169 50th Anniversary Kitimat
30 Sat District 27 Admiral Lodge No. 170 Church Parade Salt Spring Island
SEPTEMBER
5 Fri Grand Masters Meeting Bellingham Lodge No. 144 Bellingham Bay
8 Mon Official Opening Scottish Rite Dyslexia Centre Vancouver
8-12 M-F Annual Assembly Scottish Rite Supreme Council Vancouver
15 Mon District 11 Atlinto Lodge No. 42 Whitehorse
11-13 Fri Annual Convocation Royal Arch Courtenay
20 Sat District 19 Fort St. John Lodge No. 131 Fort St John
24 Wed District 25 Richmond Lodge No. 142 Richmond
27 Sat Recognition Celebration True Resolution Lodge No. 16 Vancouver
29 Mon Constitution and Dedication Excelsior Lodge No. 195 Vancouver
OCTOBER
1 Wed District 28 Vimy Lodge No. 97 Port Coquitlam
2 Thu Board of General Purposes 11:00 am (Principal Officers - 2:00 pm) Vancouver
2 Thu Railway Night Acacia Lodge No. 22 Vancouver
4 Sat Grand Masonic Day Vancouver Lodge of Education and Research Chilliwack
4 Sat Hands Across the Border Lyndon Lodge No. 56 WA Ferndale
9 Thu District 26 Dunbar Lodge No. 116 Vancouver
14-16 W-Th Western Canada Conference Officers of the Four Western Masonic Jurisdictions Canmore
17 Fri Principal Officers Meeting Grand Lodge Fairmont
18 Sat District 8 Cranbrook Lodge No. 34 Cranbrook
21 Tue Installation Mount Hermon Lodge No. 7 Vancouver
22 Wed District 21 Confederation Lodge No. 116 Victoria
24 Fri Supreme Queen Visit Daughters of the Nile Burnaby
25 Sat Howie Damron concert District 27 Duncan
26 Sun 90th Anniversary Miriam Temple (Holiday Inn) Victoria
NOVEMBER
1 Sat Fall Meeting Royal Order of Scotland Vancouver
4 Tue District 5 Barclay Lodge No. 90 Port Alberni
6 Thu International Night Lafayette Lodge No. 241 Seattle
8 Sat Chief Rabban's Roast Shrine Abbotsford
11 Tue Remembrance Day Cenotaph Vancouver
14 Fri Installation Ymir Lodge No. 31 Salmo
15 Sat District 7 Corinthian Lodge No. 27 Trail
18 Tue District 6 Granite Lodge No. 154 Nelson
20-22 F-S Fall Ceremonial Shrine Burnaby
25 Tue Blighty Night Comox Lodge No. 188 Cumberland
29 Sat Fall Bazaar Daughters of the Nile Burnaby
DECEMBER
10 Wed District 13 Melrose Lodge No. 67 Vancouver
14 Sun Church Parade Vancouver
JANUARY
3 Sat Installation Victoria Columbia Lodge No. 1 Victoria
6 Tue District 22 Comox Lodge No. 188 Comox
12 Mon District 14 University Lodge No. 91 Vancouver
16 Fri Vancouver Lodge of Education and Research Vancouver
17 Sat District 23 Dogwood Lodge No. 192 Langley
19 Mon Burns Night Discovery Lodge No. 149 Campbell River
22 Wed District 1 Aurora Lodge No. 165 Victoria
23 Fri Burns Night Mount Garibaldi Lodge No. 127 Squamish
24 Sat Installation Shrine Burnaby
31 Sat District 18 Ionic-Kent Lodge No. 19 Chilliwack (5:00 pm)
FEBRUARY
2 Mon District 9 Kalamalka Lodge No. 160 (5:00 pm) Vernon
4 Wed District 4S Centre Lodge No. 113 (7:30 pm) Williams Lake
11 Wed Board of General Purposes 10:30 am (Principal Officers - 2:00 pm) Vancouver
11 Wed District 16 Alliance Lodge No. 193 (5:30 pm) Vancouver
14 Sat District 24 Moved to March 7
21 Sat District 10 Summerland Lodge No. 56 (5:00 pm) Summerland
24 Tue District 3 Mount St. Paul Lodge No. 109 (5:30 pm) Kamloops
MARCH
5 Thu District 2 Perfection Lodge No. 75 (6:00 pm) New Westminster
7 Sat Districts 17 & 24 Duke of Connaught No. 64 (11:00 am) North Vancouver
17 Tue District 4N Vanderhoof Lodge No. 119 Vanderhoof
21 Sat Four Western Grand Masters Griesbach Lodge No. 191 Edmonton
26 Thu All Canada Conference Winnipeg
APRIL
2-4 Th-S Seminar District Deputy Grand Masters Abbotsford
9 Thu Maundy Thursday Scottish Rite Vancouver
25 Sat Centennial Celebration Creston Lodge No. 54 Creston
MAY
1 Fri Board of General Purposes 11:00 am (Principal Officers - 2:00 pm) Vancouver
2 Sat Spring Meet Royal Order of Scotland Vancouver
14 Thu Crab Night Joppa Lodge No. 112 White Rock
16-18 S-M 150 Years Celebration Victoria Columbia Lodge No. 1 Victoria
23 Sat Hyack Parade District 2 and visitors New Westminster
23-24 S-S Spring Ceremonial Shrine Penticton
30 Sat Centennial Summerland Lodge No. 56 Summerland
JUNE
4-6 134th Annual Communication Grand Lodge of Manitoba Winnipeg
11-13 Annual Communication 104th Grand Lodge of Alberta Camrose
18-20 Thu 138th Annual Communication Grand Lodge of British Columbia and Yukon Prince George

ANTI-MASONRY | ESSAYS & PAPERS | GRAND LODGE OF BC AND YUKON | HOME | LINKS | SITEMAP
[Anti-masonry]

© 1871-2017 Grand Lodgeof British Columbia and Yukon A.F. & A.M Updated: 2008/10/23
freemasonry.bcy.ca/grandlodge/gmsched2008.html